Get started7 Penscowen Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 22% above the 2019 sale price. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £206,500.
7 Penscowen Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2025
7 Penscowen Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 4 years.
£206,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 4 years.
7 Penscowen Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,220
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Duchy College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£206,500
+8.7%over 3 years24 April 2015
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0DT: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
TR14 0HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB