Get started17 Kerensa Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Falmouth (TR11 2HE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 69.8% above the 2006 sale of £142,500.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Acacia Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2006Most recent
£142,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in TR11 2HE: £165,000 (2017–2014).
TR11 2ET
Closest school
0.4 km
Falmouth School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell