Get started19 Hamilton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 27.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 51 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
19 Hamilton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 10 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 19 Hamilton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,570
Street avg £2,008
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sandford View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 November 2010Most recent
£202,000
+108.4%over 10 years6 October 2000
£96,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 2TL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TQ12 2DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Newton Abbot College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB