Get started4 Cricketfield Road is a property in Newton Abbot (TQ12 2AS). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£129,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 2 years.
11 February 2005Most recent
£129,000
+31.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricketfield Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

5 December 2002
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 2AS: £159,500 (2021–2014).
Closest school
0.2 km
Bearnes Voluntary Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB