Get started10 Bryants Field is a five-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 18% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £488,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£488,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Bryants Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,366
Street avg £3,696
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 July 2020Most recent
£488,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BH: £485,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TN6 1JN
Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB