Get started23 Beacon Hill is a detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 20.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £329,950 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 31 EPCs).
23 Beacon Hill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.6% per year over 24 years.
£329,950
Growth on file: 21.6% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Beacon Hill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,666
Street avg £3,082
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Idol View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 October 2020Most recent
£329,950
+4.7%24 September 2020
£315,000
+41.3%over 16 years24 September 2004
£223,000
+105.5%over 4 years30 November 1999
£108,500
+3516.7%over 3 years23 October 1996
£3,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 5DF: £410,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Glenleigh Park Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.