Get started11 Beacon Hill is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since February 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 sits 1112.6% above the 1996 sale of £36,450. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 83% below the postcode norm.
11 Beacon Hill's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Beacon Hill is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£328
Street avg £3,190
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Idol View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 1996Most recent
£36,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 5DF: £410,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TN39 5JW
Closest school
0.6 km
Glenleigh Park Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB