Get startedCollier Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Collier Court, where floor areas span 55–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 58.3% above the 2013 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, Collier Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,855
Street avg £1,710
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

12 July 2013Most recent
£115,000
+9.5%over 7 years22 March 2006
£105,000
+136.0%over 5 years13 July 2000
£44,500
12 June 1998
£44,500
+11.3%over 3 years17 March 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4SJ: £175,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TN39 4AG
Wheatsheaf — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.