Get started10 Collington Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3UB). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £706,000 is 23.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £570,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
10 Collington Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
ADDITION OF PITCHED ROOF DORMERS TO FRONT AND REAR TO FORM ROOM IN ROOF
10 Collington Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£706,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 21 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Collington Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,434
Street avg £3,151
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pinewoods — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

30 October 2019Most recent
£570,000
+73.3%over 16 years29 October 2003
£329,000
+126.9%over 4 years15 February 1999
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3UB: £645,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TN39 3PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.