Get started53 Windsor Road is a two-bedroom property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3PB). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £261,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
53 Windsor Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£261,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 28 years.
12 June 2025Most recent
£261,500
+501.1%over 28 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Town Hall Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

19 February 1997
£43,500
+14.5%20 December 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3PB: £365,500 (2024–2022).
TN39 3FE
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.