Get started11 Beaulieu Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 253 m² (around 2723 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 104.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
11 Beaulieu Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Dec 2025
ADDITION OF LOBBY AND CONSERVATORY.
Price for 11 Beaulieu Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 21 years.
£1,220,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 21 years.
11 Beaulieu Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,822
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
253 m²
Street avg 263 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jevington Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
EXTENDED LOGGIA AT REAR OF HOUSE WITH BALCONY OVER EXTENDED GARAGE AT FRONT OF HOUSE AND NEW DRIVEWAY AND CROSSOVER NEW FRONT DOOR AND PORCH AND WINDOW ALTERATIONS.
3 May 2017Most recent
£1,220,000
+56.4%over 10 years19 April 2007
£780,000
+79.3%over 6 years22 November 2000
£435,000
+74.0%over 4 years1 August 1996
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3AD: £1,100,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
TN39 3EX
Closest school
1.2 km
Little Common School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.