Get started2 Ivyland Green Cottages is a property in Netherfield, Battle, Battle (TN33 9QB).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£157,500
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 7 years.
27 August 2002Most recent
£157,500
+80.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

15 September 1998
£87,500
+59.1%over 2 years22 September 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 9QB: £461,500 (2025–2014).
TN33 9NN
Darvel Down — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Netherfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.