Get startedPowdermills is a property in Sedlescombe, Battle, Battle (TN33 0QB).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -34.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £76,180. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed extension, loft conversion and improvements to dwelling, including addition of balcony. Erection of garage building and ancillary building, rendering of whole property (Alternative to RR/2017/787/P).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£76,180
Growth on file: -34.4% per year over 5 years.
31 March 2021Most recent
£76,180
-87.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Proposed extension, loft conversion and improvements to dwelling. Erection of garage building and ancillary building. Rendering of whole property.
31 March 2016
£625,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0QB: £300,000 (2021–2020).
The Bakery House The Street Sedlescombe Battle
Sold Nov 2021
2 Old Bakery Cottages The Street Sedlescombe Battle
Sold Nov 2021
The Old Thatch The Street Sedlescombe Battle
Sold Jun 2021
1 Riverbridge Cottages The Street Sedlescombe Battle
Sold Jun 2021
2 Riverbridge Cottages The Street Sedlescombe Battle
Sold Mar 2020
TN33 0LZ
Gregory Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sedlescombe Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.