Get started6 Salbris Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0HW). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1370 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 31% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Salbris Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 16 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 6 Salbris Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,144
Street avg £2,672
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Young's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

29 November 2016Most recent
£400,000
+60.0%over 5 years29 July 2011
£249,950
-8.4%over 4 years19 March 2007
£273,000
+82.0%over 6 years12 June 2000
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0HW: £417,000 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TN29 0LX
Closest school
0.6 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.