Get started16 Salisbury Hill View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Drayton (TF9 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 984 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 45.1% above the 2011 sale price. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Salisbury Hill View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 9 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 16 Salisbury Hill View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,334
Street avg £1,216
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

3 June 2011Most recent
£122,000
-2.4%over 4 years16 March 2007
£124,950
+39.6%over 3 years5 September 2003
£89,500
+62.7%over 1 year13 August 2002
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1DJ: £140,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TF9 1QZ
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Market Drayton Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.