Get started112 Ringstone is an end-of-terrace house in West Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3RG). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £173,600 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
112 Ringstone changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£173,600
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
112 Ringstone is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,255
Street avg £1,458
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£173,600
+2.4%over 9 months5 September 2019
£169,500
+15.3%over 3 years30 March 2016
£147,000
+5.0%over 11 months1 May 2015
£140,000
-3.8%31 October 2014
£145,500
+27.6%over 9 years24 February 2005
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3RG: £150,000 (2024–2016).
108 Ringstone West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Nov 2024
100 Ringstone West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Dec 2023
111 Ringstone West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Oct 2018
123 Ringstone West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Oct 2015
122 Ringstone West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Apr 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TA9 3FQ
Millgreen Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
West Huntspill Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.