Get started7 Willow Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in East Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3NU). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a G (score 9), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 36). Main heating runs on bottled lpg. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 42.7% above the 2015 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
7 Willow Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2022
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 3 years.
£184,950
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 3 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

17 August 2015Most recent
£184,950
+6.3%over 2 years1 February 2013
£174,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in TA9 3NU: £141,000 (2023–2019).
TA9 3DR
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Huntspill Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell