Get started25 Huntspill Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3DF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1234 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 41.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
25 Huntspill Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2020
25 Huntspill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 4 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 4 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

3 July 2015Most recent
£150,000
+36.4%over 4 years28 April 2011
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3DF: £191,000 (2024–2007).
TA9 3JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB