Get started21 Mayflower Court is a mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 426 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 30% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
21 Mayflower Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Mayflower Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,042
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Worston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

29 May 2009Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3BQ: £290,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 10 years
TA9 3FA
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB