Get started18 Tregelles Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1018 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 556.6% above the 2001 sale of £26,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£26/sq ft) was about 81.2% below the postcode norm. At 95 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 24 EPCs).
18 Tregelles Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2020
18 Tregelles Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£26,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 18 Tregelles Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£280
Street avg £2,071
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Talbot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

24 September 2001Most recent
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AY: £213,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TA9 3EB
Closest school
0.5 km
The King Alfred School an Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB