Get started45a is a property in Highbridge (TA9 3AJ). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
45a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£89,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 1 year.
18 August 2000Most recent
£89,000
+9.2%over 9 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sedgemoor North Slinky - Highbridge DRT — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 November 1999
£81,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AJ: £168,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB