Get startedSouthwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 65 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Southwell Court, where floor areas span 47–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 67). The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011.
Held since February 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 36% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.5% per year over 8 years.
£89,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for Southwell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,369
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 February 2005Most recent
£89,000
+89.6%over 2 years22 March 2002
£46,950
+67.7%over 4 years25 July 1997
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AF: £149,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TA9 3TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.