Get startedSouthwell Court is a semi-detached house in Highbridge (TA9 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Southwell Court, where floor areas span 47–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 146.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £115,000.
Southwell Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for Southwell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,885
Street avg £1,740
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 March 2023Most recent
£115,000
+7.5%over 16 years11 December 2006
£107,000
+63.4%over 4 years9 August 2002
£65,500
+39.4%over 1 year27 July 2001
£47,000
+54.1%over 3 years19 December 1997
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AF: £160,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TA9 3TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.