Get startedAlexander Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3TG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 698 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 65 m² this is the 14th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in Alexander Court, where floor areas span 47–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 32 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 158.3% above the 2021 sale of £48,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 65.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £48,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Alexander Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
Latest sale on Alexander Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.7% per year over 14 years.
£48,000
Growth on file: -8.7% per year over 14 years.
Alexander Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£740
Street avg £2,096
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

19 August 2021Most recent
£48,000
-43.5%over 4 years23 June 2017
£84,950
-50.6%over 9 years30 July 2007
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3TG: £127,000 (2025–2024).
Alexander Court Flat 10 Highbridge Quay Highbridge
Sold Aug 2025
Alexander Court Flat 27 Highbridge Quay Highbridge
Sold May 2025
Alexander Court Flat 12 Highbridge Quay Highbridge
Sold Mar 2025
Alexander Court Flat 22 Highbridge Quay Highbridge
Sold Jan 2025
Alexander Court Flat 17 Highbridge Quay Highbridge
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA9 3TG
Closest school
0.7 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.