Get started18 Wembdon Rise is a one-bedroom property in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7QZ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Wembdon Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£221,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 6 years.
7 July 2006Most recent
£221,000
+127.8%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

15 June 2001
£97,000
+9.6%over 1 year2 June 2000
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7QZ: £369,950 (2025–2020).
TA6 7JW
Inwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wembdon St George's Church School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.