Get started45 Bonita Drive is a semi-detached house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (118 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 42.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
45 Bonita Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2023
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,845
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
45 Bonita Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,137
Street avg £2,127
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 May 2013Most recent
£168,845
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7AU: £290,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
Wembdon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB