Get started15 Bonita Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £300,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bonita Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 11 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 15 Bonita Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,542
Street avg £2,110
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£300,000
+32.5%over 5 years10 April 2019
£226,500
+7.3%over 1 year26 May 2017
£211,000
+10.4%over 3 years24 April 2014
£191,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7AU: £246,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TA6 7PS
Wembdon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.