Get started1 Brymore Close is a property in Bridgwater (TA6 7PL). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£222,000
Growth on file: 17.9% per year over 6 years.
29 April 2005Most recent
£222,000
+175.8%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

26 February 1999
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7PL: £295,000 (2025–2019).
Danesboro Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB