Get started25 Bonita Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 74% above the 2015 sale of £201,205. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015.
25 Bonita Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 2 years.
£201,205
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 2 years.
25 Bonita Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £2,144
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2015Most recent
£201,205
+11.8%over 1 year20 December 2013
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7AU: £290,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TA6 7PS
Wembdon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB