Get started6 Church Path is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 7AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 11.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Church Path valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
6 Church Path is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,391
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2025Most recent
£220,000
+66.0%over 11 years8 August 2014
£132,500
-5.4%over 7 years15 September 2006
£140,000
+20.2%over 2 years31 August 2004
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7AJ: £198,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TA6 7AJ
Oak Apple Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.