Get started24 Brigg Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 27.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £195,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Brigg Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2022
24 Brigg Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £2,314
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£195,000
+38.3%over 6 years22 March 2013
£141,000
-20.6%over 5 years25 October 2007
£177,500
+22.8%over 2 years3 June 2005
£144,500
+33.2%over 2 years21 February 2003
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3SH: £200,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TA6 3UL
Western Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Chilton Trinity School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.