Get started10 Brigg Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 30% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 19 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
10 Brigg Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,759
Street avg £2,298
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

5 October 2020Most recent
£160,000
+11.1%over 3 years12 October 2016
£144,000
+8.7%over 10 months4 December 2015
£132,500
+52.3%over 12 years20 December 2002
£86,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3SH: £200,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TA6 3TW
Western Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Chilton Trinity School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.