Get startedLea Rig is a property in Hillcommon, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1DU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2023 for £356,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£356,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 12 years.
20 January 2023Most recent
£356,000
+109.4%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

24 June 2011
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1DU: £239,950 (2024–2013).
TA4 1LP
Blagroves — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB