Get startedMilespoint is a property in Corfe, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7AQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £122,500 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£122,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
12 October 2021Most recent
£122,500
-23.4%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

12 November 2004
£160,000
+171.4%over 4 years2 March 2000
£58,950
+47.4%over 1 year20 April 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7AQ: £325,000 (2025–2019).
TA3 7SW
Corfe Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Trull Church of England VA Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.