Get started21 Broomfield Park is an end-of-terrace house in Stoke St. Gregory, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 99). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 23.4% below the 2021 sale of £335,307, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £335,307. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Broomfield Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£335,307
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Broomfield Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,140
Street avg £3,247
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£335,307
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 6FE: £335,000 (2023–2021).
33 Broomfield Park Willey Road Stoke St Gregory Taunton
Sold Sept 2023
34 Broomfield Park Willey Road Stoke St Gregory Taunton
Sold Sept 2023
8 Broomfield Park Willey Road Stoke St Gregory Taunton
Sold Sept 2023
28 Broomfield Park Willey Road Stoke St Gregory Taunton
Sold Sept 2022
31 Broomfield Park Willey Road Stoke St Gregory Taunton
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
TA3 6TJ
Royal Oak Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke St Gregory Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB