Get startedChants is a property in Creech Heathfield, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5EQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2023 for £735,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£735,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 10 years.
6 January 2023Most recent
£735,000
+77.1%over 10 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Down House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

14 September 2012
£415,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in TA3 5EQ: £410,000 (2014–1995).
Closest school
1.2 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB