Get startedNorth End House is a property in Creech St. Michael, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5EB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2022 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
North End House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£265,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 19 years.
18 March 2022Most recent
£265,000
+39.5%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cooks Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 July 2017
£190,000
-5.0%over 9 months24 October 2016
£200,000
+4.2%over 11 years16 June 2005
£192,000
+29.7%over 2 years8 November 2002
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5EB: £320,000 (2020–2011).
Kent House North End Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Apr 2020
Mill Cottage North End Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Dec 2017
Ash Tree Cottage North End Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jun 2016
Wispers North End Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Nov 2012
Berher North End Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Sept 2011
TA3 5PD
Closest school
0.5 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.