Get startedStreets Farm House is a property in Staple Fitzpaine, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5BB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Streets Farm House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£587,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
9 January 2014Most recent
£587,000
+67.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

21 May 2002
£350,000
+41.7%over 2 years10 September 1999
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5BB: £400,000 (2020–2000).
Badger Street Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Thurlbear Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB