Get startedLittles Yard is a property in Charlton Adam, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 7BE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The erection of a garage and the moving and widening of gateway ( gr 536/287)
Littles Yard has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£395,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 17 years.
8 May 2013Most recent
£395,000
+507.7%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

22 March 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 7BE: £285,500 (2024–2005).
4 Abbey Barns Top Road Charlton Adam Somerton
Sold Jul 2024
Temperance House Top Road Charlton Adam Somerton
Sold Mar 2024
3 Abbey Barns Top Road Charlton Adam Somerton
Sold Feb 2021
Dennis Cottage Top Road Charlton Adam Somerton
Sold Apr 2005
2 Abbey Barns Top Road Charlton Adam Somerton
Sold Jun 2004
TA11 7EU
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Charlton Mackrell CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.