Get started1 Lime Tree Close is a detached house in Kingsdon, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Main heating runs on oil.
At 159 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (194 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 22.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £490,000 in July 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Lime Tree Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £3,200
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 216 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

7 July 2020Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 7ER: £675,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Top Street — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Ilchester Community School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB