Get started4 Pippin Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Somerton (TA11 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 110 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £399,950 in March 2023.
Latest sale on 4 Pippin Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 4 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 4 years.
4 Pippin Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £3,232
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£399,950
+32.9%over 3 years23 August 2019
£300,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6AX: £263,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
TA11 6EY
Russet Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
King Ina Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB