Get started7 Fabian Road is a four-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TY). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of rear extensions at ground and first floor level to the side of the existing back additions; installation of a new door with a Juliet balcony to replace the existing window in the rear roofslope; replacement of the existing window in the rear elevation of the back addition at first floor level with a new door and Juliet balcony; installation of sliding doors to replace the existing doors at ground floor level to the rear elevation; installation of a rooflight in the front roofslope.
Price for 7 Fabian Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,400,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 20 years.
29 September 2015Most recent
£1,400,000
+129.5%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

1 August 2005
£610,000
+82.1%over 6 years18 June 1999
£335,000
+47.3%over 3 years21 December 1995
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TY: £1,450,000 (2025–2021).
59 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
17 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
39 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
3 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
19b Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.