Get started63 Fabian Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TY). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,511,000 is 13.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£876/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
63 Fabian Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
Price for 63 Fabian Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 22 years.
£1,330,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 63 Fabian Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,433
Street avg £8,009
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 April 2018Most recent
£1,330,000
+118.0%over 11 years15 December 2006
£610,000
+50.6%over 3 years31 October 2003
£405,000
+11.0%over 3 years28 March 2000
£365,000
+46.6%over 11 months26 April 1999
£249,000
+53.2%over 2 years1 July 1996
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TY: £1,450,000 (2025–2021).
59 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
17 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
39 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
3 Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
19b Fabian Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.