Get started8 Palace Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1199 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,194,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£834/sq ft) was about 64.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,000,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Palace Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£1,194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
8 Palace Mews is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£8,977
Street avg £9,865
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
North End Road Walham Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

4 December 2019Most recent
£1,000,000
+25.8%over 8 years5 August 2011
£795,000
+44.5%over 7 years14 July 2004
£550,000
+78.0%over 3 years6 September 2000
£309,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TQ: £1,175,000 (2025–2020).
4 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
11 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
6 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
5 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.