Get started5 Palace Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1085 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,083/sq ft) was about 117.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £1,175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Palace Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2021
5 Palace Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£1,175,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Palace Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,652
Street avg £9,621
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
North End Road Walham Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2020Most recent
£1,175,000
+38.2%over 8 years28 October 2011
£850,000
+19.7%over 1 year27 November 2009
£710,000
+54.3%over 5 years19 December 2003
£460,000
+104.4%over 7 years31 May 1996
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TQ: £1,175,000 (2025–2020).
4 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
11 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
6 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
3 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.