Get started3 Palace Mews is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,050/sq ft) was about 102.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,447,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 128 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 12 EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
3 Palace Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£1,447,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 3 Palace Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,305
Street avg £9,653
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
North End Road Walham Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

11 September 2020Most recent
£1,447,000
+151.7%over 15 years2 September 2005
£575,000
+2.7%over 2 years10 July 2003
£560,000
+69.7%over 4 years9 March 1999
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TQ: £1,175,000 (2025–2020).
4 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
11 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
6 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
5 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.