Get started10 Palace Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,329,000 sits 74.9% above the 2008 sale of £760,000. At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
10 Palace Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 11 years.
£760,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 10 Palace Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,278
Street avg £10,201
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
North End Road Walham Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a part single storey part two storey extension to the side and rear elevations following the demolition of the existing single storey rear extension and conservatory.
20 June 2008Most recent
£760,000
+16.0%over 1 year26 March 2007
£655,000
+92.6%over 9 years30 July 1997
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7TQ: £1,175,000 (2025–2020).
4 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
11 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
6 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
5 Palace Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.