Get started83 Mirabel Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 76 m² this is the 45th smallest of 71 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£920/sq ft) was about 115.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £752,500 in May 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
83 Mirabel Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
Price for 83 Mirabel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£767,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 30 years.
£752,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 83 Mirabel Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,901
Street avg £7,357
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£752,500
+92.9%over 19 years26 April 2006
£390,000
+76.1%over 6 years12 November 1999
£221,500
+98.3%over 4 years30 June 1995
£111,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £782,500 (2025–2024).
119 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
23 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 7BU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.