Get started119 Mirabel Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 71 m² this is the 41st smallest of 71 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£994/sq ft) was about 134.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £760,000 in November 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£773,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£760,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 119 Mirabel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,704
Street avg £7,344
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 November 2025Most recent
£760,000
+20.4%over 5 years11 February 2020
£631,000
+43.4%over 9 years12 October 2010
£440,000
+84.9%over 9 years27 October 2000
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £782,500 (2025–2024).
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
83 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
23 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 7BU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.