Get started23 Mirabel Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£966/sq ft) was about 127.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 70 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £1,050,000 — fresh data.
23 Mirabel Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,044,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Mirabel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,396
Street avg £7,349
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£1,050,000
+98.1%over 17 years11 May 2007
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £760,000 (2025–2025).
119 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
83 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.